Elected Officers & Other Roles

Chair

DAS name Unit From To
Aethelnoth Aethelreadson Beorcsciringas 1990
Herewulf Aescferthing Cilternsaete 1990 1991
Ricula Sumorsaete 1991 1993
Herewulf Aescferthing Cilternsaete 1994 1996
Skuli Eiriksonnr Dyfliningi 1997 1999
Finn Jonnsonnr Holmbyggja 1999 2000
Snotta Beorcsciringas 2001 2003
Anlaf Seavardreki 2004 2006
Visna Styrkarsfostirdottir Oestvikingae 2006 2007
Guthwald Cilternsaete 2008 2013
Alf Silversmith Holmbyggja 2014

Treasurer

DAS name Unit From To
Skuli Eiriksonnr Auridfjordingi 1990
Godwin Cilternsaete 1991 1993
Thorkatla Eriksdottir Auridfjordingi 1993 1993
Godwin Cilternsaete 1994 1995
Asny Westmen 1996 1999
Hygelac Eiriksonnur Westmen 1999 2005
Ingibjorg Ragnarsdottir Holmbyggja 2005 2007
Hreafna Westmen 2007 2008
Grimkell Westmen 2009 2009
Ingibjorg Ragnarsdottir Holmbyggja 2010

Secretary

DAS name Unit From To
Fintan UNKNOWN
Eadric Cilternsaete 1993 1993
Inga Ketilstoft 1994 2003
Freyja Eriksdottir Oestvikingae 2004 2009
Hauk Ragnarsonnr Oestvikingae 2010 2011
Styrkar Ovennisson Westmen 2012 2012
Halla Holmbyggja 2013 2016
Elfgiva Beorcsciringas 2016

Safety Officer

DAS name Unit From To
Herewulf Aescferthing Cilternsaete 1993
Ecgbert Beorcsciringas 1993 1997
Wulfstan Sumorsaete 1998 2001
Ricula Sumorsaete 2001 2003
Wulfstan Sumorsaete 2003 2010
Finn Jonnsonnr Holmbyggja 2011 2011
Ceolred Monger Thegn Beorcsciringas 2012 2012
Wulfstan Sumorsaete 2013 2013
Guthwald Cilternsaete 2014

Women’s Rep.

DAS name Unit From To
Saraid UNKNOWN 1991 1992
Raedflaed Beorcsciringas 1993 1994
Ricula Sumorsaete 1995 1998
Asleif Kettildotia Westmen 1998 1998
Tunwinni Beorcsciringas 1998 2003
Katla Oestvikingae 2003 2004
Ingibjorg Ragnarsdottir Holmbyggja 2005 2005
Hallgerd Westmen 2005 2006
Halla Holmbyggja 2007 2013
Glora Bosidottir Holmbyggja 2014

New Members’ Rep.

DAS name Unit From To
Asleif Kettildotia Westmen 2002 2004
Alf Silversmith Holmbyggja 2005 2007
Hauk Ragnarsonnr Oestvikingae 2008 2009
Egil Styrkarssonnr Westmen 2010 2011
Thorhelm Oestvikingae 2012

DASmag Editor

DAS name Unit From To
Ceolred Monger Thegn Beorcsciringas 1989 1996
Astrid Haraldsdottir Dyfliningi 1996 1999
Emma Sumorsaete 2000 2001
Freyja Eriksdottir Oestvikingae 2002 2007
Ingibjorg Ragnarsdottir Holmbyggja 2007

Archivist

DAS name Unit From To
Alf Silversmith Holmbyggja 2007